Kenmore Chamber Membership Directory

The Kenmore Chamber of Commerce (formerly Kenmore Board of Trade) believes that promoting its members is one of the primary goals
of this organization.  We invite our members to check with their fellow members first when seeking a product or service. 

Listed below are the current members of the Kenmore Chamber of Commerce.

All businesses are listed below in alphabetical order.

To search for a business, press Ctrl+F, and use your browser's search function.

MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE KENMORE / WARD 9 AREA
Please click on their name to visit their website or google map!
Company Type of Business Contact Work Number
Akron Foundry Company Aluminum Foundry Ty Stewart 330-745-3101
American Legion Post 19 Veteran's Association Larry Long 330-253-0022
Auto Central Auto Sales Tony Klein 330-802-6919
A-Z Insurance Agency - The Burgess Group Insurance Agency Dustin Burgess 330-752-2323
Beneficial Building Services Inc. Commercial Contract Cleaning Gregory J. Lawson 330-848-2556
Commercial Timesharing Inc Computer System Designers & Consultants John McCarthy 330-644-3059
David E. Culbertson, Attorney at Law Attorneys David E. Culbertson 330-753-1151
David's Garage Inc. Auto Repair David Solomon 330-753-9100
E & S Trains and Hobbies Hobby & Model - Retail Howard Evans 330-745-0785
Ederer and Associates Real Estate & Construction Todd W. Ederer 330-620-0227
Ethicrace Clothing Company LLC Clothing / Retail Terrence S. Bailey 216-924-9185
Financial Empowerment Center Non-Profit Organization Angela Lowery 330-685-9430
Firestone Memorial American Legion Post 449 Veterans' Club John Life 330-745-0245
First Glance Student Center Non-Profit Youth Center Kasey Parmelee 330-848-9685
Fred Zumpano Design and Construction Inc. General Contractor Fred Zumpano 330-753-2412
Freedom Tax Service Accounting / Tax Preparation Jeffrey Vujevich 330-753-5000
Friends of Chestnut Ridge Park Non-Profit Tabitha Mishler 330-819-2915
Glenn Fisher Jewelry, Inc. Jewerly Glenn Fisher 330-745-1153
Greenlawn Cemetery Cemetery Donald C. Paugh 330-745-4515
H & M Processing Company Heat Treating Julie West 330-745-3076
HealthMarkets Insurance Agency Insurance Agency Tara Williams Harris 330-400-4584
Jim Lowe Realty, Ltd Realtor Jim Lowe 330-724-9101
Kenmore Branch - Akron Summit Public Library Public Library Wendy Bromfield 330-745-6126
Kenmore Development & Machine Co., Inc. Machine Shop Richard Roten 330-753-2274
Kenmore Historical Society Historical Society Jan Williams 330-753-4196
Kenmore Komics & Games Comic Books / Games & Game Supplies John Buntin Jr. 330-745-5530
Kenmore Neighborhood Alliance Non-Profit Organization Tina Boyes 330-714-9621
Kenmore Subway Restaurant Cash Lawley 330-753-2011
Lake's Auto Recycling, Inc. Automotive Parts - Used John Lake 330-753-2286
Letter Perfect Embroidery & Screen Printing Embroidery / ScreenPrinting Services Karen Freeman 330-396-0699
Lil Bit Café Restaurant Jennifer Herrick 234-718-2233
Lowry Furnace Co. Heating & Air Conditioning Bacel Smith 330-745-4822
Lukity's Country Inn Restaurant Sheri Frase 330-753-5983
Metro Dental Dental Lab Leroy Green 330-848-8545
New Beginnings Thrift Store Tugg Massa 234-678-8238
Pierre's Brooklyn Pizza & Deli Restaurant Pierre J. Sahlani 330-701-6367
Prentice Funeral Home Inc. Funeral Services Lori Prentice 330-753-7721
Reeves Cake Shop Bakery Dolores R. Reeves 330-848-1036
Regina's Pizza Restaurant Robert Catalano 330-753-7797
Rubber City Realty, Inc. Real Estate Helen L. Turchin 330-745-9034
Schlup Pucak Funeral Home Funeral Home Charles Wilson 330-745-3131
Shook Manufactured Products, Inc. Distributor - Fastener & HVAC Products Roy Knittle 800-354-9792
Shoreline Community Church Church Cynthia Campbell 330-753-9241
Showcase Meats, LLC Hot Food / Meat Retail Robin Blaurock 330-753-4219
Smith's House of Carpet Carpet Sales & Repair Marie Smith 330-753-6505
So Fresh Used Auto Sales Used Car Sales & Tire Sales Jacqueline Harris 330-784-4175
South Akron Awning Co. Rental - Tents Ranell Minear 330-848-7611
Stone's Kenmore Mattress and Furniture Mattress / Furnature Sales Jerry Groden 330-745-4507
Tansations Tanning Salons Matthew Coleman 330-753-4505
The Church on the Boulevard Church Reverand Ronald Mohlmaster 330-620-4662
The Pipe Rack Tobacco / Fishing Tackle Craig G. Zickefoose 330-745-9022
The Polish Shop Auto Detailing Jim Garner 330-620-9631
The Rialto Theatre Arts & Entertainment Seth Vaill 234-525-1956
Todd W. Young Insurance Agency, Inc. Insurance Todd W. Young 330-753-2237
Total Office, Inc. Internet Marketing & Web Design Sherry Carnahan 866-320-0861
US Bank Bank Aimee Steele 330-645-6398
Your Safe and Healthy Home, LLC Indoor Air Quality & Mold Inspection Tim P. Chapin 330-622-1560
MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE SUMMIT COUNTY AREA
Please click on their name to visit their website or google map!
Company Type of Business Contact Work Number
A-1 Chimney Co Building Restoration Scott E. Whitmire 330-835-1671
AD Direct Incorporated Direct Mail Marketing Company Linda Bryant 330-645-1940
Advanced Insurance Designs Inc Insurance Zigmond Novak 330-753-8700
Akron Digestive Disease Consultants Medical Sue Hinson 330-869-0124
Akron Family Dental Dentist Jeffrey Rosenthal 440-617-1444
All County Drainage Contractors Plumbing & Drain Regina Weekley 330-928-7367
A-Mezz Industrial Structures, Inc. Industrial Sales Victor Fowler 330-650-5561
Ameriwound LLC Physicians & Surgeons Ross Leighliter 216-273-9800
Associated Underwriters Insurance Insurance Chrissy Myers 330-645-6338
B.A. Services of Ohio, Inc. Pest Control Service Brad Anderson 330-425-3210
Barberton Public Library Library Ann Hutchison 330-745-1194
Beringer Plating Inc Electroplating Bruce Hogie 330-633-8409
BH Solutions Group, Inc. Employment Agencies / Executive Consulting Ben Basnett 330-666-6970
Bob Bennett Construction Co. Construction Scott Bennett 330-753-9191
Carpet Centre Carpet One, Inc. Carpet   330-745-4454
Commercial Design & Construction General Contractor Jack Wadsworth 330-784-8139
Community AIDS Network / Akron Pride Initiative Social Services Rebecca K. Callahan 330-252-1559
Connect Church Church Roxanne Gorham 330-745-8824
Construction Mechanics, Inc. Construction Labor Provider Steve Milkovich 330-630-9239
Cotter Merchandise Storage Co of Ohio, Inc Warehousing, Transloading, Packaging Jodi Shuman 330-315-2748
Emery UC Services, Inc Consulting Unemployment Tax Leah Emery 330-699-5277
Emidio & Sons Italian Restaurant Restaurant Pellegrina Piermarini 330-928-8735
Eshbaugh Insurance Services Insurance Rob Eshbaugh 330-860-9000
ETC TechSolutions Business Professional IT Solutions Emerson Yerian 234-200-0800
FirstEnergy Family Credit Union Credit Union Timothy T. Baker 330-535-3611
Francis J. Waickman, M.D. and Associates Inc Physician/Medical Dr. Michael Waickman 330-867-3767
Fresh Local Produce of Ohio Greenhouse Anthony Umina 330-342-3641
Gables Green, LLC Assisted Living Christi Kugler 330-252-8188
GAR Foundation Non-Profit Lisa Yates 330-576-2916
Graham & Associates Law Offices, LLC Law Firm Maurice Graham 330-253-6264
Great Western Reserve Corporation Fundraising Service Nicholas A. Kukta 330-645-7900
Hernandez Contruction Services Inc General Contractor Theresa Ferguson 330-796-0500
International Installations Inc. Graphic Installation Gene McMullen 330-745-6555
K-C Health Services, Inc Pharmacy Charles Cather 330-899-0406
Kimpton Printing & Specialties Commercial Printer / Screen Printer Dale Kimpton 330-467-1640
Lenny's Collision Center Collision Repair Brenda Eicher 330-848-2993
M & J Machine Shop, Inc. Machine Shop Jonathan Kuts 330-645-0042
MAG Resources, LLC Window Treatment Retailer Joe Giovanini 330-294-0494
McCourt Marketing Group Rep Agency Christa McCourt 330-666-0149
Medical Office Billing Systems, Inc. Medical Billing Darlene Berresford 330-434-0787
Naragon Companies, Inc. Lawn Irrigation / Snow & Ice Management Susan Naragon 330-745-4778
RCG Tax Partners CPA's - Tax Consultants Ron Antal 330-689-1778
Richard L. Williger Co., L.P.A. Attorneys Richard L. Williger 330-434-1000
Robert Prentice Travel Bureau Travel Agency Robert Prentice III 330-896-7171
Shaw Auto Care, Inc. Auto Repair Center   330-926-1050
Sherlock Services, Inc. System Maintenance Carly Kilmer 330-848-3040
Structura Architects, LTD Architects Carl Bell 330-253-6950
Surgical Wound Care Consultants Medical Paul Ferraro 330-808-1664
Synergy Direct Marketing Solutions, LLC Marketing Consultants Alexander Stavarz 330-608-6421
Taazaa LLC Software Development Yasir Drabu 330-474-3141
The Home Depot - Cuyahoga Falls Store Home Improvement Retail Store Tom Williams 330-922-3448
Tim Crawford   Tim S. Crawford 330-697-5459
Via Properties LLC Commercial Real Estate Giovanni Donatelli 330-328-4720
Wagner Machine, Inc. Machine Shop Heidi Baney 330-706-0700
Whitey's Food System Food Service Caryl Bigadza 330-659-4070
Wiese Plumbing & Heating Company Plumbing, Heating & Drain Bonnie Wiese 330-825-7826
MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE OHIO STATE AREA
Please click on their name to visit their website or google map!
Company Type of Business Contact Work Number
Ace Background Check, Inc. Record Research / Background Checks Joe Bologa 330-896-7100
Adelman's Truck Parts Corp. Truck Part Sales & Service John Weber 330-456-0206
Advanced Background Checks, Inc. Background Checks & Public Records Search Marc Finke 937-534-1917
Alco Land Company Inc Real Estate Ted Alexander 330-518-0762
American National Skyline, Inc. Professional Window Washing Danielle Torres 630-941-8500
American Power Service Company Electrical Lori Look Pavlik 330-618-5820
Ameriwound LLC Wound Care Ross Leighliter 216-273-9800
Aqua Falls Bottled Water Water Delivery Bob Kennedy 937-864-5495
Architecture Design, Inc. Architecture Firm Becky Berry 330-726-6390
Arena & Harrison CPA's, Inc. Accountants - Certified Public Diana Combs 614-878-7167
Associates in Nephrology, Ltd Medical Practice Robert J. Dunsay 330-259-0440
Axiom Wireless LLC Telecommunications Gabe Shellenbarger 330-863-4410
Batzli Excavating Company Inc. Excavating John F. Batzli 330-223-2140
Belmont Manor Inc Nursing Facility Janet Nolan 740-695-4404
Ben James Enterprises, Inc. Fabrication & Welding Ben James 330-477-9353
Blue Ocean Plastics, LLC Recycling Center Stephen Donnelly 216-485-3355
Blue Rose Transportation Inc. Trucking Lisa Allen 330-544-2006
Boehm Pressed Steel Company Metal Stamping Lori Kasper 330-220-8000
Bridge Credit Union Credit Union Jarod Bach 614-466-5474
Bristol Disposal Inc. Solid Waste Management Patrick Adams 330-889-2219
Brookfield Truck & Trailer Repair Specialists LLC Truck/Trailer Maintenance John Gato 330-469-1846
Buckeye Ceramic Tile Distributors Inc Ceramic Tile Sales Jeff Bleggi 330-758-5749
Buckeye Partners Print Solutions LLC Digital Printers Don Raimondo 216-403-3245
Buckeye Water District Water District Gregg Stanley 330-532-2448
ByceAuction Auction & Real Estate Jeff Byce 330-747-7000
Carfagna's, Inc. Grocery Dino Carfagna 614-846-6340
CEC Group LLC Engineering Consultants Andrew Croce 614-392-2902
Chem-Materials Company Specialty Chemical Distributor Ellie Caldwell 800-585-0808
Circle of Care Nursing Facility Deanna Dothard 330-332-1588
Circleville Ag Products and Services Inc Fertilizer Retail Don Lamb 740-474-8045
Cleanroom Design Inc Design of Cleanrooms Brian Clark 214-212-6920
Clearcreek Construction Mechanical Contractor Tara Lamp 740-420-3568
Coastal Diamond Manufacturer - Diamond Grinding Wheels Jennifer Burnette 440-946-7171
Columbus Running Company Retail Matt Deleon 614-359-7453
Craftsmen Recreation Club Inc Park and Recreation Gregg Walton 330-644-5517
Crow-Dziedziak Properties LLC Land Holding Company James Crow 440-748-3470
Custom Tarpaulin Products, Inc. Tarpaulin Manufacturer Beth Robinson 330-758-1809
Disciple Tool and Machine LLC Machine Shop Paul Coombs 330-502-9858
Dise & Company HR Consulting Jennifer Otto 216-752-1700
Dolbey Systems, Inc. Dictation & Coding Software Cory Wheatcraft 440-392-9900
Drywall Barn Inc Building Material Supplies Dawn Schrader 330-750-6155
Duo-Corp. Vinyl Window Manufacturer Stephen J. DeCapua 330-549-2149
Ebner Furnaces Inc. Manufacturing Phyllis J. Caynor 330-335-1725
Edgewood Auto Body, Inc. Auto Body Repair & Painting Jane E. Gray 440-338-1801
Fin Tube Products, Inc Manufacturer Mike Bandroasky 330-334-3736
Forest City Companies Specialty Custom Packaging & Sewing Products Dawn Badalamenti 216-586-5281
Friedman, Leavitt & Associates, Inc. Accounting David Leavitt 216-382-6400
Fuma International LLC Manufacturing Rebecca Conley 888-229-1836
Fusco's Cutting Edge LLC Landscaping Ken Fusco 330-533-4207
G.D. Hovanic Agency Insurance and Securities Broker Gregory Hovanic 330-259-3371
Galehouse Tree Farms Mursery & Gift Shop Amy Galehouse 330-658-2480
Gardening Indoor LLC Hydroponic Equipment & Supplies Thomas Bobosky 330-758-0272
Health 1 Medical Consulting Chiropractor Office Dr. Kabin Carder 614-235-3778
Health Marketplace Solutions, LLC Insurance Suzette Gibbs 330-758-4163
HydroThrift Corporation MFG & Repair Heat Exchangers Robert E. Eicher 330-837-5141
J. R. Greenleaf & Company, Inc. Distributor/Manufacturer Low Voltage Components Katherine Byrne 440-871-0800
Jim Skiffey III Appraisals Real Estate Appraisals Marcella Simoudis 330-219-2295
JM Process Solutions, LLC Process Piping Susan Konangi 440-785-8026
JMP Commercial Properties LTD Rentals Joe Perrino 330-550-6463
JR Lumber Company Inc. Retail Hardware Lumberyard Jacob Miller 440-293-7382
JTS Machinery & Supply Co Resale Manufacturing Joe Tucceri 440-951-2138
Kathi's Dance & Gym Center Dance Studio Lisa Stacey 330-549-2522
KEB Industries, Inc. Manufacturing - Cookware & Utensils Bradley Butler 440-953-4623
Lake Ridge Refrigeration, Inc. Heating & Air Conditioning Dave Dufala 330-723-0001
Law Offices of Robert A Schuerger Co, LPA Collectionms Law Lance Thompson 614-824-5731
Lengal Financial Enterprises, LLC. Allstate Insurance Agency Frank Lengal 614-442-7733
Lock3 Software, LLC Software Development Tyler Sutton 330-802-0802
Longwoods International USA Inc. Travel Research John Archibald 905-717-6029
M.A.K. Fabricating, Inc. Steel Fabrication Kathy Murphy 330-747-0040
Mideast Tool Holding, LLC Holding Company Colin Eichmann 330-502-1021
Minerva Dairy Cheese Manufacturing Jennifer Stuller 330-868-4196
NCJW Cleveland Charity Mindi Axner 216-378-2204
Novex Inc. MFG Chuck Lynx 330-335-2371
Ohio Imaging Associates, Inc. Radiology Services Larry W. Mickler 330-593-1049
Parisi Excavating Corp. Excavating / Site Development Cheryl G. Winger 330-758-0508
Piersante Insurance and Financial Services Insurance and Financial Services Stephen M. Piersante 330-707-1178
PLB & Associates LLC Property Management Pamela L. Bertovich 216-378-1599
Point of Sale Innovation Inc Ohio Restaurant Computer Systems Bryan Coffelt 330-823-3111
Precision Machining & Surfacing Tool & Die Maker Dave Slifka 440-439-9850
Production Tool Company of Cleveland Inc. Manufacturer Jackie Ahrens 330-425-4466
Prusak's Precision Construction, Inc. Construction Chris Krueger 440-230-1517
PU1TEC OH LLC Sales & Mfg of Seals & Gaskets Al Zarwasch 440-658-9894
Putman Properties, Inc. Commercial Real Estate & Property Management Sandy Nicol 330-498-4400
Rankin Lawn Care Inc. Lawn Treatment Tom Rankin 330-761-8080
Reberland Equipment Inc. Ag Equipment Valorie Lewis 330-698-5883
Romanian Catholic Diocese of Canton Church Ovidiu Marginean 330-493-9355
Roubic Tree Service, LLC. Tree Service Thomas Roubic 216-509-3210
Rudzik Excavating Inc Excavating Christina Adams 330-755-1540
RWJ Corporation Fire Suppression Contractor Mardee Bigham 330-938-9408
SCI Engineered Materials, Inc. Manufacturing Jerry Blaskie 614-486-0261
Scott Realty Real Estate Roy Scott 330-372-3200
Sebring Fluid Power Machine Shop Stanley Ware 330-938-9984
Secure My Campus Safety & Security Risk Evaluations & Solutions Daphne Salis 440-287-7059
Soles Law Offices Lawyers Robert E. Soles Jr. 330-244-8000
Squirrels LLC Software Development Andrew Gould 855-207-0927
Struthers Federal Credit Union Financial Institution Linda Krestel 330-755-7556
Supreme Window & Glass Window Replacement / Glass Repair Marc Muskal 216-371-3337
TCB Automation, LLC. Electrical Automation - Oil & Gas Cindy Riedel 330-556-6447
Terry Ginn Advertising Promotional Products Terry Ginn 330-472-6483
The Broadstreet Station LLC Café Bakery William Priddy 330-872-8306
The Cleveland Police Credit Union Financial Institution / Credit Union Yolanda Roldan 216-861-3535
The Eye Clinic, Inc. Ophthalmologist Kelly Yeagley 330-837-5191
Tracker Management Systems, LLC Software Phil Brett 216-573-0700
Trumbull Foundry & Alloy Manufacturor of Ferrous Castings Deana Tremayne 330-349-4371
Villa Vista Royale LLC Nursing Facility Janet Nolan 740-264-7301
VTI Electric Company Electrical Contractor Al Branim 440-225-9786
W & B Sisto Sales LLC Manufacturers Rep Agency William S. Sisto 440-221-7273
W.E. Downie Company, Inc General & Environmental Contractor Bradford C. Downie 330-757-7955
West & Barker, Inc. Plastic Extrusions Susanne Leone 330-652-9923
Western Reserve Trading, Inc. Equipment Wholesaler George Maranuk 330-759-3931
Westhill Automotive Inc. Automotive Service Paul Simcon 330-448-0078
White House Fruit Farm, Inc. Farm and Market Debbie Pifer 330-533-4161
William R. Pintaric & Associates LLC Investments & Financial Services David Pintaric 330-707-4135
Woof Diversified Inc. Waste Equipment Sales Mark Peterson 614-332-2446
Wooster Family Dental Dentists Brian Amison, DDS 330-264-8973
Zaino Hall & Farrin LLC Tax Law Thomas M. Zaino 614-326-1120