Kenmore Chamber Membership Directory

The Kenmore Chamber of Commerce (formerly Kenmore Board of Trade) believes that promoting its members is one of the primary goals
of this organization.  We invite our members to check with their fellow members first when seeking a product or service. 

Listed below are the current members of the Kenmore Chamber of Commerce.

All businesses are listed below in alphabetical order.

To search for a business, press Ctrl+F, and use your browser's search function.

MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE KENMORE / WARD 9 AREA
Please click on their name to visit their website or google map!

Company

Type of Business

Contact

Work Number

Akron Foundry Company Aluminum Foundry Jordan Wilhite 330-745-3101
Auto Central Auto Sales Tony Klein 330-802-6919
A-Z Insurance Agency - The Burgess Group Insurance Agency & Financial Services Dustin Burgess 330-752-2323
Beneficial Building Services Inc. Commercial Contract Cleaning Gregory J. Lawson 330-848-2556
Commercial Timesharing Inc Computer System Designers & Consultants John McCarthy 330-644-3059
David E. Culbertson, Attorney at Law Attorneys David E. Culbertson 330-753-1151
David's Garage Inc. Auto Repair David Solomon 330-752-8288
Ederer and Associates Real Estate & Construction Todd W. Ederer 330-620-0227
Ethicrace Clothing Company LLC Clothing / Retail Terrence S. Bailey 216-924-9185
Fastenal Industrial Distributor Molly Phelps 330-745-5000
Financial Empowerment Center Non-Profit Organization Nicole Chavers 330-685-9430
Firestone Memorial American Legion Post 449 Veterans' Club John Life 330-745-0245
First Glance Student Center Non-Profit Youth Center Kasey Parmelee 330-848-9685
Fred Zumpano Design and Construction Inc. General Contractor Fred Zumpano 330-753-2412
Friends of Chestnut Ridge Park Non-Profit Tabitha Mishler 330-819-2915
Glenn Fisher Jewelry, Inc. Jewerly Glen Fisher 330-745-1153
Greenlawn Cemetery Cemetery Donald C. Paugh 330-745-4515
H & M Processing Company Heat Treating Julie West 330-745-3075
Jim Lowe Realty, Ltd Realtor Jim Lowe 330-724-9101
Kenmore Branch - Akron Summit Public Library Public Library Wendy Bromfield 330-745-6126
Kenmore Development & Machine Co., Inc. Machine Shop Richard Roten 330-753-2274
Kenmore Historical Society Historical Society Jan Williams 330-753-4196
Kenmore Komics & Games Comic Books / Games & Game Supplies John Buntin Jr. 330-745-5530
Kenmore Neighborhood Alliance Non-Profit Organization Tina Boyes 330-714-9621
Kenmore Subway Restaurant Cash Lawley 330-753-2011
Letter Perfect Embroidery & Screen Printing Embroidery / ScreenPrinting Services Karen Freeman 330-396-0699
Lowry Furnace Co. Heating & Air Conditioning Bacel Smith 330-745-4822
Lukity's Country Inn Restaurant Sheri Frase 330-753-5983
ManiKitchen Ltd Tea (Blended, Herbs & Loose) Jeewaka Costa 234-334-1034
New Beginnings Thrift Store Tugg Massa 234-678-8238
Pierre's Brooklyn Pizza & Deli Restaurant Pierre J. Sahlani 330-701-6367
Prentice Funeral Home Funeral Services Lori Prentice 330-753-7721
Reeves Cake Shop Bakery Dolores R. Reeves 330-848-1036
Regina's Pizza Restaurant Robert Catalano 330-753-7797
Rubber City Realty, Inc. Real Estate Helen L. Turchin 330-745-9034
Schlup-Pucak & Wilson Funeral Home Funeral Home Charles Wilson 330-745-3131
Shook Manufactured Products, Inc. Distributor - Fastener & HVAC Products Roy Knittle 800-354-9792
Shoreline Community Church Church Cynthia Campbell 330-753-9241
Showcase Meats, LLC Hot Food / Meat Retail Robin Blaurock 330-753-4219
So Fresh Used Auto Sales Used Car Sales & Tire Sales Jacqueline Harris 330-784-4175
South Akron Awning Co. Rental - Tents Ranell Minear 330-848-7611
Tax Prep Medina Inc Accounting / Tax Preparation Jeffrey Vujevich 330-753-5000
The Church on the Boulevard Church Reverand Ronald Mohlmaster 330-620-4662
The Pipe Rack Tobacco / Fishing Tackle Craig G. Zickefoose 330-745-9022
The Polish Shop Auto Detailing Jim Garner 330-620-9631
The Rialto Theatre Arts & Entertainment Seth Vaill 234-525-1956
Todd W. Young Insurance Agency, Inc. Insurance Sales Todd W. Young 330-753-2237
Total Office, Inc. Internet Marketing & Web Design Sherry Carnahan 866-320-0861
Your Safe and Healthy Home, LLC Indoor Air Quality & Mold Inspection Tim P. Chapin 330-622-1560
MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE SUMMIT COUNTY AREA
Please click on their name to visit their website or google map!

Company

Type of Business

Contact

Work Number

Absolute Pest Control Pest Control Service Brad Anderson 330-425-3210
Ace Brothers Plumbing & Heating Co, Inc. Plumbing Diana Munroe 330-889-8800
AD Direct Incorporated Direct Mail Marketing Company Linda Bryant 330-645-1940
Advanced Insurance Designs Inc Insurance Jeffrey Novak 330-753-8700
Aerial Wireless Telecommunications Construction Tammy Stanton 614-477-7561
Akron Digestive Disease Consultants Medical Sue Hinson 330-869-0124
Akron Family Institute, Inc. Outpatient Mental Health Mandy Kirsch 330-644-3469
AkroSense LLC (dba TinyCircuits) Manufacturing Ken Burns 330-800-2188
All County Drainage Contractors Plumbing & Drain Regina Weekley 330-928-7367
American Legion Post 19 Veteran's Association Louis A. Veal Jr. 330-253-0022
American Medical Personnel Inc Medical Staffing Agency David Montesono 330-433-1080
Ameriwound LLC Physicians & Surgeons Ross Leighliter 216-273-9800
A-Mezz Industrial Structures, Inc. Industrial Sales Victor Fowler 330-650-5561
Associated Underwriters Insurance Insurance Chrissy Myers 330-645-6338
Barberton Public Library Library Ann Hutchison 330-745-1194
Beringer Plating Inc Electroplating Bruce Hogie 330-633-8409
BH Solutions Group, Inc. Employment Agencies / Executive Consulting Ben Basnett 330-666-6970
Bob Bennett Construction Co. Construction Scott Bennett 330-753-9191
Bush's Quality Fireplace Quality Fireplace Aaron Bush 330-538-2367
Community AIDS Network / Akron Pride Initiative Social Services Rebecca K. Callahan 330-252-1559
Connect Church Church Roxanne Gorham 330-745-8824
Construction Mechanics, Inc. Construction Labor Provider Steve Milkovich 330-630-9239
Cotter Merchandise Storage Co of Ohio, Inc Warehousing, Transloading, Packaging Nicole Fausnight 330-315-2749
Downtown Akron Partnership Non-Profit Downtown Vibrancy Suzie Graham 330-374-7676
Emidio & Sons Italian Restaurant Restaurant Pellegrino Piermarini 330-928-8735
Eshbaugh Insurance Services Insurance Rob Eshbaugh 330-860-9000
ETC TechSolutions Business Professional IT Solutions Emerson Yerian 234-200-0800
Fairlawn Dermatology Dermatology Lisa Biondo 330-864-9000
Falls Heating & Cooling, Inc. HVAC Larry Burris 330-929-8777
FirstEnergy Family Credit Union Credit Union Timothy T. Baker 330-535-3611
Francis J. Waickman, M.D. and Associates Inc Physician/Medical Dr. Michael Waickman 330-867-3767
Fresh Local Produce of Ohio Greenhouse Anthony Umina 330-342-3641
GAR Foundation Non-Profit Kat Wentz 330-576-2926
Graham & Associates Law Offices, LLC Law Firm Maurice Graham 330-253-6264
Great Western Reserve Corporation Fundraising Service Nicholas A. Kukta 330-645-7900
Hernandez Contruction Services Inc General Contractor Theresa Ferguson 330-796-0500
International Installations Inc. Graphic Installation Gene McMullen 330-745-6555
Joseph Allen, LLC Manufacturing Kristi Giovanini 330-983-0220
Kimpton Printing & Specialties Company Commercial Printer / Screen Printer Dale Kimpton 330-467-1640
Kings of Vapor Electronic Cigarettes John Sesic 330-733-3244
Lead To Conversion LLC Digital Marketing Services Provider Sherry Schofield 855-473-6582
Leading Edge LLC Operational Excellence Coaching & Consulting Services David Kutcher 330-283-6885
Lenny's Collision Center Collision Repair Brenda Eicher 330-848-2993
MAG Resources, LLC Window Treatment Retailer Joe Giovanini 330-294-0494
McCourt Marketing Group Rep Agency Christa McCourt 330-666-0149
Medical Office Billing Systems, Inc. Medical Billing Darlene Berresford 330-434-0787
Naragon Companies, Inc. Lawn Irrigation / Snow & Ice Management Susan Naragon 330-745-4778
RCG Tax Partners CPA's - Tax Consultants Ron Antal 330-689-1778
Robert Prentice Travel Bureau Travel Agency Robert Prentice III 330-896-7171
Shaw Auto Care, Inc. Auto Repair Center   330-926-1050
Sherlock Services, Inc. System Maintenance Carly Kilmer 330-848-3040
SLS Benefits LLC Health, Dental and Vision Insurance Sherri Smith 234-251-0091
Smokey Lane Farms Agrotourism / Pick Your Own Farm Jesse Jacobson 330-852-1111
Southwest Summit Council of Governments Local Government Janice Marshall 330-436-3334
Style & Story Photographic Studio J Benjamin Hartley 419-271-1306
Summit Collision Pros Automotive Body Shop Jack Mills 330-472-5932
Summit Skilled Solutions LLC Services / Skilled Staffing Matt Dugan 330-620-3964
Surgical Wound Care Services Medical Paul Ferraro 330-808-1664
Synergy Direct Marketing Solutions, LLC Marketing Consultants Alexander Stavarz 330-608-6421
The UPS Store 6836 Mail & Shipping Services Mary Ann Kanters Cook 855-615-5432
The Wayne Agency Insurance Agency Rachel R. Victor 330-928-1104
UTI Medical Inc DME Supply Company Debbie Moon 330-836-8145
VMI Group Service-Manufacturing Karen Vargas  330-929-6800
Welton's Maintenance Inc Pumps-Service & Repair Sierra Isak 330-666-1576
Whitey's Food System Food Service Caryl Bigadza 330-659-4070
Wiese Plumbing & Heating Company Plumbing, Heating & Drain Bonnie Wiese 330-825-7826
MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE SUMMIT COUNTY AREA
Please click on their name to visit their website or google map!

Company

Type of Business

Contact

Work Number

Absolute Pest Control Pest Control Service Brad Anderson 330-425-3210
Ace Brothers Plumbing & Heating Co, Inc. Plumbing Diana Munroe 330-889-8800
AD Direct Incorporated Direct Mail Marketing Company Linda Bryant 330-645-1940
Advanced Insurance Designs Inc Insurance Jeffrey Novak 330-753-8700
Aerial Wireless Telecommunications Construction Tammy Stanton 614-477-7561
Akron Digestive Disease Consultants Medical Sue Hinson 330-869-0124
Akron Family Institute, Inc. Outpatient Mental Health Mandy Kirsch 330-644-3469
AkroSense LLC (dba TinyCircuits) Manufacturing Ken Burns 330-800-2188
All County Drainage Contractors Plumbing & Drain Regina Weekley 330-928-7367
American Legion Post 19 Veteran's Association Louis A. Veal Jr. 330-253-0022
American Medical Personnel Inc Medical Staffing Agency David Montesono 330-433-1080
Ameriwound LLC Physicians & Surgeons Ross Leighliter 216-273-9800
A-Mezz Industrial Structures, Inc. Industrial Sales Victor Fowler 330-650-5561
Associated Underwriters Insurance Insurance Chrissy Myers 330-645-6338
Barberton Public Library Library Ann Hutchison 330-745-1194
Beringer Plating Inc Electroplating Bruce Hogie 330-633-8409
BH Solutions Group, Inc. Employment Agencies / Executive Consulting Ben Basnett 330-666-6970
Bob Bennett Construction Co. Construction Scott Bennett 330-753-9191
Bush's Quality Fireplace Quality Fireplace Aaron Bush 330-538-2367
Community AIDS Network / Akron Pride Initiative Social Services Rebecca K. Callahan 330-252-1559
Connect Church Church Roxanne Gorham 330-745-8824
Construction Mechanics, Inc. Construction Labor Provider Steve Milkovich 330-630-9239
Cotter Merchandise Storage Co of Ohio, Inc Warehousing, Transloading, Packaging Nicole Fausnight 330-315-2749
Downtown Akron Partnership Non-Profit Downtown Vibrancy Suzie Graham 330-374-7676
Emidio & Sons Italian Restaurant Restaurant Pellegrino Piermarini 330-928-8735
Eshbaugh Insurance Services Insurance Rob Eshbaugh 330-860-9000
ETC TechSolutions Business Professional IT Solutions Emerson Yerian 234-200-0800
Fairlawn Dermatology Dermatology Lisa Biondo 330-864-9000
Falls Heating & Cooling, Inc. HVAC Larry Burris 330-929-8777
FirstEnergy Family Credit Union Credit Union Timothy T. Baker 330-535-3611
Francis J. Waickman, M.D. and Associates Inc Physician/Medical Dr. Michael Waickman 330-867-3767
Fresh Local Produce of Ohio Greenhouse Anthony Umina 330-342-3641
GAR Foundation Non-Profit Kat Wentz 330-576-2926
Graham & Associates Law Offices, LLC Law Firm Maurice Graham 330-253-6264
Great Western Reserve Corporation Fundraising Service Nicholas A. Kukta 330-645-7900
Hernandez Contruction Services Inc General Contractor Theresa Ferguson 330-796-0500
International Installations Inc. Graphic Installation Gene McMullen 330-745-6555
Joseph Allen, LLC Manufacturing Kristi Giovanini 330-983-0220
Kimpton Printing & Specialties Company Commercial Printer / Screen Printer Dale Kimpton 330-467-1640
Kings of Vapor Electronic Cigarettes John Sesic 330-733-3244
Lead To Conversion LLC Digital Marketing Services Provider Sherry Schofield 855-473-6582
Leading Edge LLC Operational Excellence Coaching & Consulting Services David Kutcher 330-283-6885
Lenny's Collision Center Collision Repair Brenda Eicher 330-848-2993
MAG Resources, LLC Window Treatment Retailer Joe Giovanini 330-294-0494
McCourt Marketing Group Rep Agency Christa McCourt 330-666-0149
Medical Office Billing Systems, Inc. Medical Billing Darlene Berresford 330-434-0787
Naragon Companies, Inc. Lawn Irrigation / Snow & Ice Management Susan Naragon 330-745-4778
RCG Tax Partners CPA's - Tax Consultants Ron Antal 330-689-1778
Robert Prentice Travel Bureau Travel Agency Robert Prentice III 330-896-7171
Shaw Auto Care, Inc. Auto Repair Center   330-926-1050
Sherlock Services, Inc. System Maintenance Carly Kilmer 330-848-3040
SLS Benefits LLC Health, Dental and Vision Insurance Sherri Smith 234-251-0091
Smokey Lane Farms Agrotourism / Pick Your Own Farm Jesse Jacobson 330-852-1111
Southwest Summit Council of Governments Local Government Janice Marshall 330-436-3334
Style & Story Photographic Studio J Benjamin Hartley 419-271-1306
Summit Collision Pros Automotive Body Shop Jack Mills 330-472-5932
Summit Skilled Solutions LLC Services / Skilled Staffing Matt Dugan 330-620-3964
Surgical Wound Care Services Medical Paul Ferraro 330-808-1664
Synergy Direct Marketing Solutions, LLC Marketing Consultants Alexander Stavarz 330-608-6421
The UPS Store 6836 Mail & Shipping Services Mary Ann Kanters Cook 855-615-5432
The Wayne Agency Insurance Agency Rachel R. Victor 330-928-1104
UTI Medical Inc DME Supply Company Debbie Moon 330-836-8145
VMI Group Service-Manufacturing Karen Vargas  330-929-6800
Welton's Maintenance Inc Pumps-Service & Repair Sierra Isak 330-666-1576
Whitey's Food System Food Service Caryl Bigadza 330-659-4070
Wiese Plumbing & Heating Company Plumbing, Heating & Drain Bonnie Wiese 330-825-7826

© Kenmore Chamber of Commerce | Built by KEENEY

Press enter to search